Privacy policies

Privacy Policies web site hotel Fiesta Casalpusterlengo

PRIVACY POLICY GDPR

Website privacy policies information web site
www.hotelfiesta.it
- Navigation information on the website
- Cookies Notice

INFORMATION OF WEB BROWSING AND COOKIES OF THE INTERNET SITE
This page describes how is managed the processing of personal data of users who consult our web site. The treatment is always based on principles of lawfulness and fairness in compliance with all current regulations and appropriate security measures are adopted to protect the data.
This privacy policy is also given as brief information pursuant to article 13 of Legislative Decree 196/2003 and pursuant to art. 13 GDPR 679/2016 European Regulation on privacy, as well as pursuant to the provision concerning cookies n. 229 of 8 May 2014, you want to inform visitors of the site about the use of the data entered and the cookies used by the site itself. The information is also provided pursuant to Recommendation no. 2/2001 adopted by the Working Group established by art. 29 of the directive n. 95/46 / EC. to those who interact with the web services of this site, for the purpose of protecting the personal data, accessible electronically from the address:
www.hotelfiesta.it
By using any of our services and / or by accepting this Statement, for example in the context of registration with one of our services, you consent to the collection and use of Personal Information
as described in this Information.

1) Personal information we collect.
In any occasion of contact or interaction with the client and in all other aspects of our work, we may collect personal information.
This personal information may include: your contact information; personal information, nationality, passport number and date and place of issue; payment information such as payment card number, preferences (with prior consent) of the guest; preferences (with prior consent) regarding marketing and communication; as well as related to your booking.

Collection at our accommodation:
we collect additional personal information during registration / check-in at our hotel, including information required by local laws.

2) Treatment purpose
The processing of data is finalized for the following purposes:
management of relations with customers (management of reservations, issue of invoices, estimates), to perform any contractual obligations, to manage litigation and to comply with regulatory obligations, in particular accounting and tax; in a variety of ways, for example to provide and customize the services you require and expect from our accommodation, for example to provide and customize the services you require and expect from our accommodation in the case of a hotel reservation , to offer you the level of hospitality expected in the room and as described below in more detail:

2a) Inherent to the service:
- sending (with your written consent) promotional offers on our services and updates on rates and offers made by email;
- to execute (with your written consent) to hotel services such as external communication of data relating to your stay for the exclusive purpose of allowing the function of receiving objects, messages and phone calls addressed to you.
- to process, with prior written consent, the sensitive data voluntarily transmitted by you in order to offer a better level of hospitality at our hotel.

3) IDENTITY OF THE HOLDER OF THE TREATMENT
This site is managed by the Data Controller, identified in the person of the owner and legal representative of our society
UNITED RESORT CONSULTANS
Strovolou 77, Strovolos Center, Office 204 - 2018 Strovolos, Nicosia, Cyprus
VAT ID CY10352249L
Email: info@hotelfiesta.it

The Data Controller guarantees the security, confidentiality and protection of which they are in possession, at any stage of the processing of the same.
The collected data are used in compliance with current legislation on privacy (Legislative Decree 196/2003 and GDPR 679/2016)

4) TREATMENT SITE
The data will be processed by the data controller in our operating office:
HOTEL FIESTA
Via Rovida Dragoni, 6/8, 26841 Casalpusterlengo, Lodi.
Email: info@hotelfiesta.it

5) NATURE OF DATA SUPPLY
For the purposes referred to in point 2), in the event of a request for services, the provision of data is compulsory and failure to provide it may make it impossible to obtain what has been requested.
For the purposes referred to in points 2a) and 2b) the provision of data is optional and does not prevent the provision of the requested service.

6) REFUSAL TO PROVIDE DATA
The interested party can refuse to give the Owner his navigation data.
To do this, you must disable following the instructions provided by the browser in use.
Disabling cookies can make navigation of the site's features worse.

7) DATA ADDRESSEES
No data deriving from the web service (therefore navigation data specified above and cookies) is communicated or disseminated (save communication to judicial or police bodies if necessary).
The data are processed by personnel specifically appointed in writing to the processing of data (administrative staff and persons in charge of relations with the public, even outside the Company, who are in charge of the management of information systems even outside the Company who may also perform functions as system administrator and are in this case appointed as such, personnel in the marketing sector, even outside the Company, data processors and their collaborators, in charge of the specific sector to which a request is made, who are responsible for managing the site, even outside the Company) only if the processing is necessary for the performance of their duties by performing only the operations necessary for the performance of the tasks.
They can also be processed by data processors (including companies outside the Company that perform shipping, marketing, and server management and storage).
The data provided by the user can be communicated to the subjects for whom there is a duty of communication in accordance with the law or a need for communication to assert the right of the company to the bodies in charge;

8) STORAGE TIME
The Data are processed for the time necessary to perform the service requested by the User, or required by the purposes described in this document.
The User can always, at any time, request the interruption of the treatment or the deletion and / or limitation of the data.

9) DATA TRANSFER
The Data Controller does not transfer personal data to third countries or to international organizations.

10) REVOCATION OF CONSENT
With reference to the art.23 of the D.Lgs. 196/2003 and to the art. 6 of the GDPR 679/16, the interested party can withdraw the consent at any time.

11) RIGHTS OF THE INTERESTED PARTIES
With reference to the art.7 of the D.Lgs. 196/2003 and to the art. 15 "right of access", art. 16 "right of rectification", art. 17 "right to cancellation", art. 18 "right to limitation of treatment", art. 20 "right to portability", art.21 "right of opposition to the automated decision-making process of GDPR 679/2016, the interested party exercises his rights by writing to the owner of the treatment at the following address:
HOTEL FIESTA
Via Rovida Dragoni, 6/8, 26841 Casalpusterlengo, Lodi.
Email: info@hotelfiesta.it

12) PROPOSITION OF THE COMPLAINT
The interested party has the right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority of the state of residence.

13) AUTOMATED DECISION MAKING PROCESSES
The Data Controller does not process treatments consisting of automated decision-making processes

PRIVACY POLICY COOKIES USE
14) Cookies
Definition of cookies
Cookies are small text files that are sent to your computer.
The site in question uses the following types of cookies:
Technical session cookies
The use of c.d. session cookies are strictly limited to the transmission of session identifiers (consisting of random numbers generated by the server) necessary to allow the safe and efficient exploration of the site.
I c.d. session cookies used on this site avoid the use of other technologies that could compromise the privacy of users' browsing and do not allow the acquisition of personal identification data. These cookies are processed in computer mode.

Additional technical cookies

Some technical cookies are also used:
- consent cookies. It is the one related to the cookie that is inserted to register consent to the use of analytics and / or profiling cookies.
It is also free to delete the cookie from your computer.
- additional technical cookies. There are additional technical cookies essential for the proper functioning of the website.
These cookies allow us to provide the services requested by users and to browse the site using its best performance.
This type of cookie can not be disabled as it is necessary for the proper functioning of the site.

Analytics cookies
This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. ("Google"). Google Analytics uses "cookies", which are text files that are stored on your computer to allow the website to analyze how users use the site.
The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Google (independent data controller) will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other services relating to website activity and use of the Internet. Google may also transfer this information to third parties where this is required by law or where such third parties process the aforementioned
information on behalf of Google. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. You can refuse to use cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, but this may prevent you from using all the features of this website.

How to disable cookies
Most browsers allow you to refuse / accept cookies.
Here are some of them
practical information to disable cookies on the main browsers.
Chrome
Click on the icon at the top right "Customize and control Google Chrome"
Click "History"
Click "Clear browsing data ..."
Select the "Cookies and other site and plug-in data" option
Click "Clear browsing data"
Mozilla Firefox
Click "History"
Click "Clear recent history ..."
Select the "Cookies" option
Click "Cancel Now"
Internet Explorer
Click "Tools"
Click "Internet Options"
In the "General" tab click "Delete ..."
Select the "Cookies" option
Click "Delete"
Safari
Click "Preferences"
Click "Privacy"
Click "Remove all website data ..." and confirm
How to surf anonymously without cookies
Google Chrome
Click on the icon at the top right "Customize and control Google Chrome"
Click "New incognito window"

15) Information not contained in this policy
More information in relation to the processing of Personal Data may be requested at any time to the Data Controller using the contact information.

16) Changes to this privacy policy
The Data Controller reserves the right to make changes to this privacy policy at any time by giving notice to Users on this page. Please therefore consult this page often, referring to the date of the last modification indicated at the bottom.
In case of non-acceptance of the changes made to this privacy policy, the User is required to cease using this Application and
can request the Data Controller to remove their Personal Data. Except as otherwise specified.

17) Legal references
This information is prepared in fulfillment of the obligations envisaged
from the D.Lgs. 196/2003 and the GDPR 679/16
art. 10 of the Directive n. 95/46 / EC, as well as the provisions of Directive 2009/136 / EC concerning Cookies.
This privacy statement only concerns this website.

Book now your stay in Casalpusterlengo in Lodi area.

Our hotel is located just few miles from Piacenza, Cremona, Pavia, Lodi and Milano.
Special offers

Special offers available
See our offers

5
GOOD REASONS
To book our HOTEL:
√ FREE WI-FI and car park
√ rich buffet breakfast
√ best price guaranteed
√ dedicated services to business traverlers
√ a unique experince thanks to our bike tours
Find out more
SPECIAL OFFERS
This is the official site of Hotel Fiesta and only here you will find our exclusive
SPECIAL OFFERS
TOP